• Cameras
    We recommend
  • Lenses
    We recommend
  • Recorders
    We recommend
  • Keyboards
    We recommend
  • Signal Transmission
    We recommend
  • Video intercoms
  • System solutions
  • Other
    We recommend
  • NMS
  • VENO
  • ANPR



SFP Module

NV-02SFP/S

Key features
  • 1 x 1000Mb/s LC
GENERAL
Device Type

SFP Module

NETWORK
Speed transmission

1 Gb/s

Transmit Wavelength

1310 nm

Receiver Sensitivity

-24 dBm

Emission Light Power

-9 dBm ~ -3 dBm

Transmission medium

Single-Mode fiber 9/125 um

Connector type

Duplex LC(UPC)

INSTALLATION PARAMETERS
Dimensions (mm)

13.7 (W) x 56.6 (H) x 12.4 (L)

Weight

17 g

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 70°C

File name Description  
NV-02SFP_S_NV-03SFP_M_EN_PLv1.0.pdf
User manual
786.24 KB
CE_NV-02SFPS_NV03SFPM_EN.pdf
Certificate
1.68 MB

See our channel on